Amritsar to Delhi Train – Train Name, Time Table & Fare

Amritsar to Delhi Train

No Doubt, Indian Railways is the best option to travel. Indian Railways network comes under the Ministry of Railways. It operates 70,000 Km of route with track length of almost 1,22,000 Kms. Indian Railways is the fourth largest railway network in the world. 33% of routes are double tracked and 49% of them are electrified with 25KV AC. Amritsar to Delhi Train track is electrified and many trains run on this route. You can check Train Names, Time Table & Availability below in this article.

There are 26 trains run on Amritsar to Delhi route. Their operational days are mentioned below.

Amritsar to Delhi Train Time Table – Departure & Arrival Time with Train Names

Click on Train Name to see route:

Train No. Train Name Departure Time Arrival Time Travel Time Running Days Coach
22126 ASR NGP AC EXP 4:10 10:50 6 H 40M Mon 1A, 2A, 3A
12204 SHC GARIB RATH 4:10 10:50 6H 40M SUN, WED, SAT CC, 3A
12014 AMRITSAR SHTBDI 4:55 11:00 6H 5M SMTWTFS CC, 1A
12716 ASR NED Express 5:30 13:00 7H 30M SMTWTFS SL, 2A, 3A
12484 ASR KCVL Express 5:55 13:20 7H 25M SUN SL, 2A, 3A
12460 ASR NDLS EXP 6:15 14:15 8H SMTWTFS CC, 2S
15708 ASR KIR EXP 7:10 15:04 7H 54M SMTWTFS SL, 2A, 3A
12926 PASCHIM EXP 8:10 16:25 8H 15M SMTWTFS SL, 1A, 2A, 3A
11058 ASR CSTM EXP 8:30 20:20 11H 50M SMTWTFS SL, 2A, 3A
22430 PTK DLI SF EXP 9:30 17:00 7H 30M SMTWTS 2S, CC
18216 JAT DURG EXP 10:55 18:45 7H 50M Fri SL, 2A, 3A
12380 JALLIANWALA B EXP 10:55 18:20 7H 25M SUN SL, 1A, 2A, 3A
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 11:55 20:40 8H 45M M,W,SAT SL, 2A, 3A
14674 SHAHEED EXP 11:55 20:40 8H 45M S,T,T,F SL, 2A, 3A
12422 ASR NED SF EXP 14:30 23:15 8H 45M MON SL, 2A, 3A
12498 SHANE PUNJAB 15:10 22:50 7H 40M SMTWTFS 2S, CC
01708 ATT JBP SPL 15:50 1:30 9H 40M WED SL, 2A, 3A
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP 16:10 4:15 12H 5M SMTWTFS SL, 1A, 2A, 3A
12030 SWARNA SHTBDI 16:50 23:05 6H 15M SMTWFS CC, 1A
12032 AMRITSAR SHTBDI 16:50 23:05 6H 15M TH CC, 1A
18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS 19:35 4:30 8H 55M SMTWTFS UNRESERVED TRAIN
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 21:25 7:05 9H 40M SMTWTFS SL, 1A, 2A, 3A
19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS 23:15 9:45 10H 30M WED, SAT SL, 2A, 3A
18508 HIRAKUND EXP 23:45 7:50 8H 5M SWS SL, 2A, 3A

Amritsar to Delhi Train Fare – Fare Chart for Sleeper, 1A, 2A, 3A, CC, 2S & Unreserved Classes

Now you can check Amritsar to Delhi Train Fare before booking. Below mentioned is fare chart of Sleeper, AC 1st, 2nd & 3rd Coaches along with unreserved ticket fare.

Train No. Train Name 2S SL 1A 2A 3A CC Unreserved
22126 ASR NGP AC EXP x x ₹1795 ₹1065 ₹755 X x
12204 SHC GARIB RATH x x x x ₹515 ₹450 x
12014 AMRITSAR SHATABDI x x ₹1630 x x ₹790 x
12716 ASR NED EXP x ₹290 x ₹1065 ₹755 x ₹155
12484 ASR KCVL EXP x ₹290 x ₹1065 ₹755 x ₹140
12460 ASR NDLS EXP ₹170 x x x x ₹615 ₹140
15708 ASR KIR EXP x ₹260 x ₹1015 ₹710 x ₹140
12926 PASCHIM EXP x ₹290 ₹1795 ₹1065 ₹755 x ₹155
11058 ASR CSTM EXP x ₹300 x ₹1165 ₹815 x ₹155
22430 PTK DLI SF EXP ₹170 x x x x ₹615 ₹155
18216 JAT DURG EXP x ₹260 x ₹1015 ₹710 x ₹140
12380 JALLIANWALA B EXP x ₹290 ₹1795 ₹1065 ₹755 x ₹140
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP x ₹260 x ₹1015 ₹710 x ₹140
14674 SHAHEED EXP x ₹260 x ₹1015 ₹710 x ₹140
12422 ASR NED SF EXP x ₹300 x ₹1100 ₹780 x ₹170
12498 SHANE PUNJAB EXP ₹170 x x x x ₹615 ₹155
01708 ATT JBP SPL x ₹260 x ₹1015 ₹710 x ₹140
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP x ₹305 ₹1975 ₹1180 ₹825 x ₹155
12030 SWARNA SHTBDI x x ₹1715 x x ₹875 x
12032 AMRITSAR SHTBDI x x ₹1715 x x ₹875 x
18102 JAT MURI TATA EXP x x x x x X ₹140
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML x ₹335 ₹2055 ₹1225 ₹870 x ₹155
19326 ASR INDB EXP x ₹305 x ₹1180 ₹825 x ₹155
18508 HIRAKUND EXP x ₹260 x ₹1015 ₹710 x ₹140